Awards and Achievements Term 3

Term 3- 4 Winter/Spring 2016 winners

English and Expressive Arts College awards

Overall Quiz winnersEnglish_01
Term 3:  EASI and EETR- DRAW!  Term 4: EASI

Highest Achievement points
EETR were the winners for Term 3, EMAY were winners for Term 4

Student subject awards
English:  Kieren Buzzard
Drama: Kate Pochron
Resistant Materials: James Newman
Media: Sonia Bi

100% Attendance English and Expressive Arts College
48 students had Gold attendance awards in Term 3, 50 students in Term 4
Lewis Walsh and Ella Temple Wright were picked out of the 100% Attendance hat to receive £10

Mentee of the Term 3 and 4
Joy Oduor and Zoe Tibbetts were picked, each winning £10.00

Humanities and Languages College Awards

Overall Quiz winnersArts-and-Hums_01
HZGR

Highest Achievement points
Term 3 and 4: HZGR

Student subject awards
Health & Social Care: Chantell Meadows
Art:                          Esme Adkins
Geography:               Xandra Ripley
Food & Nutrition:       Lewis Beith
Maths:                      Makayla Wench
Foreign Languages:    Chelsea Moore
History:                     Olivia Guntrip
Business Studies:        Sam Worboyes
Music:                       Madeline Smith

100% Attendance Humanities and Languages College
Danny Boulton and Ashan Mahmad both in HZSY were picked out of the 100% Attendance hat to receive £10 each

Mentee of the Term 3 and 4
Natalia Grudzien HLVI and Eve Walters both in HCFE were picked out of hat and received £10 each

Maths and Health College Awards

Overall Quiz winnersMaths_01
MTWE were the winners for both terms

Highest Achievement points
MAMA were the winners for Term 3, MTKE were winners for Term 4

Student subject awards
PE: Delmaine Bell 

100% Attendance Maths and Health College
87 students had Gold attendance awards
Josh Thomas (MRHA) and Corey Joines (MTKE) were picked out of the 100% Attendance hat for the award, each receiving £10.00

Mentee of the Term 3 and 4
Skye Tyson (MTWE) and Summer Truby (also MTWE) were picked out of hat, each winning £10.00

Science and Technology College Awards

Overall Quiz winnersScience_01
Joint winners SCMC & SGLL 

Highest Achievement points
SSHA

Student subject awards
ICT:        Elizabeth O’Connell
Science:   Rafeal Fernandes
Textiles:   Sophie Ratcliffe
Graphics:  Nathan Freeman

100% Attendance Science and Technology College
98 students had the Gold attendance award
Daniel Green and Deborah Akinlabi both in SCMC were picked out of the 100% Attendance hat to receive £10 each

Mentee of the Term 3 and 4
Grace Allard SCMC and Myron Byfield SGNE were both picked out of hat and received £10 each