Awards and Achievements Term 2

Term 2 Autumn/Winter 2015 winners

English and Expressive Arts College awards

Overall Quiz winners
EASIEnglish_01

Highest Achievement points
EETR

Student subject awards
Media – Kieran Buzzard
Teya Agnese – English
Art – James Newman
Geography – Chloe Kay Green

100% Attendance English and Expressive Arts
41 students had the Gold attendance award for Term 2
22 students had the Silver attendance award for Term 2
Ella Temple Wright from EASI was picked out of the 100% Attendance hat to receive £10

Mentee of the Term: Mustafa Ali from EACO

Humanities and Languages College Awards

Overall Quiz winnersArts-and-Hums_01
HZSY

Highest Achievement points
HZSY

Student subject awards
Graphics – James Godfrey
PE – Alina Gheorge
Food & Nutrition – Josh Denham
Maths – Sophie Nimmo
Science – Kerstin Price
Textiles – Halema Nisar

100% Attendance the Humanities and Languages
37 students had the Gold attendance award for Term 2
16 students had the Silver attendance award for Term 2
Thomas Bartholomew HABA was picked out of the 100% Attendance hat to receive £10

Mentee of the Term
Cole Foster HCGR was picked out of hat and received £10

Maths and Health College Awards

Overall Quiz winnersMaths_01
MWTE

Highest Achievement points
MAMA

Student subject awards
Foreign Languages – Leah Axtell
Health & Social Care – Sian Fairns
History – Beth Trinder
Resistant Materials – Kiya Pain
Drama – Oliver Badger

100% Attendance the Maths and Health
46 students had the Gold attendance award for Term 2
16 students had the Silver attendance award for Term 2
Kieran O’Neill was picked out of the 100% Attendance hat to receive £10

Mentee of the Term
Morgan Young was picked out of a hat to receive £10

Science and Technology College Awards

Overall Quiz winnersScience_01
SGLL

Highest Achievement points
SGNE

Student subject awards
ICT – Daniel Green
Music – Georgia Smith
Business Studies/ICT – Maddison Taylor

100% Attendance the Science and Technology
54 students had the Gold attendance award for Term 2
18 students had the Silver attendance award for Term 2
2 students had the Bronze attendance award for Term 2
Louise Brookes SCMC was picked out of the 100% Attendance hat to receive £10

Mentee of the Term
Jade Washington SJGR was picked out of a hat to receive £10