Awards and Achievements Term 6

Term 6 winners

English and Languages College awards

Overall Quiz winners: English_01EEPA & ESEA

Highest Achievement points: EGBR

Student subject awards
Anthony Lyczkowski       ICT
Georgia Davies-Phillips   History
Georgia Davies-Phillips   Art

100% Attendance English and Languages
TBC students received the Bronze certificate
TBC students received Silver certificate
Mia Corney was picked out of hat to receive £10

Mentee of the Term: Sam Dixon was picked from the hat and received £10 

Humanities and Arts  College Awards

Overall Quiz winnersArts-and-Hums_01: HABA

Highest Achievement points: HABA

Student subject awards
Ella Purvis             Media Studies
Olivia Guntrip         Health & Social Care
Rakiya Raza           Foreign Languages
Sophie Hammond   Graphics
Lauren Amos          Resistant materials

100% Attendance Humanities and Arts
TBC students received the Bronze certificate
TBC students received the Silver certificate
Daniel Szewczyk was picked from the hat and received £10

Mentee of the Term: Jack Wickham was picked from the hat and received £10

Maths and Health College Awards

Maths_01Overall Quiz winners: MWTE

Highest Achievement points: MCSW

Student Subject Awards
Bethany Trinder  Drama
Bethany Trinder  Music

100% Attendance Maths and Health
TBC students received the Bronze certificate
TBC students received the Silver certificate
TBC was picked from the hat and received £10

Mentee of the Term: TBC was picked from the hat and received £10

Science and Technology College Awards

Overall Quiz winners: Science_01SGNE

Highest Achievement points: SGNE

Student subject awards
Aimee Wakelin   Business Studies Award 
Sophie Ratcliffe  Science & Textiles Award  
Mary O’Connell   Maths Award
Daisy Leason      English Award
Liam Benjafield   PE Award
Lois O’Neil          Food & Nutrition Award
Jack Willerton     Geography Award

Gold Achievement Certificates
Hadiqa Razzaq, Alisha Mahmood, Kaci Truby, Abbie Walden

100% Attendance Science and Technology
14 students received Bronze certificate 
26 students received the Silver certificate
24 students received Gold attendance certificate
Thomas Birkbeck was picked out of hat to receive £10

Mentee of the Term: Thea Normandale was picked out of hat to receive £10