Awards and Achievements Term 4

Term 4 winners

English and Languages College awards

Overall Quiz winnersEnglish_01
Tied with 187 points -  EAMO & EEYA

Highest Achievement points
EGBR & EETR

Student subject awards
Luis Kettell                       Maths                          Maryam Ahmed                 Health & Social Care Anthony Lyczkowski           Drama
Charlie Hewitt                   Textiles                                                         

100% Attendance English and Languages
84 students received the Bronze Attendance certificate - Wiktoria
Piwosz-Swierczyna was picked out of the hat to receive £10

Mentee of the Term
Waqas Ali was picked out of the hat to receive £10

Humanities and Arts  College Awards

Overall Quiz winnersArts-and-Hums_01
HDPH

Highest Achievement points
HABA

Student subject awards
Aiden Neil                       English
Grace Candlin                  Media Studies
Owen Vint                       Science
Emily Brogden                 History & PSHE
Dalton Ansell                   Food & Nutrition
Keira Tustain                   Graphics

100% Attendance the Humanities and Arts
64 students received the bronze attendance certificate – Isabel Starkie was picked out of the hat to receive £10

Mentee of the Term
Daniel Lillis was picked out of a hat to receive £10

Maths and Health College Awards

Overall Quiz winnersMaths_01
MCSW

Highest Achievement points
MCSW

Student subject awards
Suzan Meyer                   Business Studies, ICT
Mia Dineen                     Geography
Hati Cumming                 Foreign Languages
Marshall Steptoe              Music 

100% Attendance the Maths and Health
Serena Price

Mentee of the Term
Rhiannon Limbert was picked out of a hat to receive £10

Science and Technology College Awards

Overall Quiz winnersScience_01
SMBR

Highest Achievement points
SGNE

Student subject awards
Daniel McCulloch             Resistant Materials  
Abbie Walden                 ICT        
David Lartey                   ART

100% Attendance the Science and Technology
77 students received the bronze attendance
certificate - Thea Normandale was picked out of a hat to receive £10

Mentee of the Term
Kaci Truby was picked out of a hat to receive £10